Cast |
|
ASH KOHAN |
Mike |
MARK NAJI |
Reza |
IYAD HAJJAJ |
Amir |
JOHN STEINER |
John |
JAMES MCPHERSON |
Steve |
SANDRA BARLOW |
Christine |
HUGH MUN |
Ramzi |
ABOUD BARAKAT |
Bahaa |
HASSAN BIN MOHAMMAD |
Mr. Karami |
AMIR KHALIGHI |
Hussein |
AIDAN BRISTOW |
Sina |
JOHN W ALLEN |
Governor |
ARMAN PARDISI |
Iranian Policeman |
MANI TALEBI |
Peyman |
THERESA DEVEAUX |
Camille |
HOMIE DORODIAN |
Iranian Smuggler |
BILL ELVERMAN |
Drunk Man |
ELSA MYERS |
Parking Attendant |
SAMUEL PARNELL |
James |
DAVID CASTRO |
David |
AFSHIN HASHEMI |
Ali |
BOBBY VASH |
Iranian Interrogator |
MICHAEL RAHAAL |
Ziyad |
TOM VLAY |
Tom |
ALTIN HAMOONI |
Altin |
NIMA OURMAZDI |
Iranian |
BILL MYERS |
Dr. Myers |
RASHID |
Nurses Driver |
HUCINE |
Khaled |
CHET JULES |
Sam |
CHRISTOPHER CONNOLLY |
Fbi Agent |
MEHDI MDOUARI |
Adnan |
AREJ ZEITOUNI |
Insurgent Driver |
DAVID ZAHEDI |
Party Guest 1 |
DANNY MINICK |
Iraqi Policeman |
RIYO IWASAKI |
Elizabeth |
HAFED IKHLEF |
Abdurahim |
ANTHONY BERTRAM |
Governor’s Bodyguard |
MAHSA SANAIE |
Sina’s Girlfriend |
LES MAHONEY |
Fbi Agent |
ADAM MCLEAN |
Fbi Agent |
ZEINA ZEITOUNI |
Party Guest 2 |
DIANA ABUKAZAM |
Party Guest 3 |
NICOLEE NAZEMI |
Dancer 1 |
JULIA ALEXAN |
Dancer 2 |
Produced by |
|
David Castro |
associate producer |
Iyad Hajjaj |
associate producer |
Ash Kohan |
executive producer / producer |
Mark Naji |
associate producer |
Alina Slamar |
executive producer / producer |
Music by |
|
Omar Fadel |
|
Cinematography by |
|
Keiko Nakahara |
|
Film Editing by |
|
Ash Kohan |
|
Art Department |
|
Karim Kheir |
property master Sound Department |
Michael Archacki |
post sound consultant |
Carlton Diggs |
sound mixer |
Kirk Dwyer |
boom operator |
Fallah Hannan |
boom operator (second unit) |
Baha Othman |
sound mixer (second unit) |
Brian Starley |
adr |
Special Effects by |
|
Joann Gross |
special effects |
Visual Effects by |
|
Florian De Gesincourt |
matte painting |
Gonzalo Golpe |
matte painting |
Ash Kohan |
digital compositor / matte painting / rotoscoping / tracking |
Aziz Maqqoul |
matte painting |
Szabolcs Menyhei |
matte painting |
Jean-Baptiste Verdier |
matte painting |
Camera and Electrical Department |
|
Jeff Hayford |
first assistant camera |
Carlos M. Jimenez |
gaffer |
Bob Low |
grip |
Alexander Nikishin |
assistant camera: second unit |
William Novy |
first assistant camera |
Jacob Pinger |
camera operator: second unit |
Rocky Romines |
gaffer |
Simon Soderqvist |
assistant camera: third unit |
Joseph Thomsen |
gaffer Casting Department |
Casting Department |
|
David Castro |
casting associate |
Nabil Koni |
casting associate |
Hugh Mun |
casting associate |
Mark Naji |
casting assistant |
John Steiner |
casting assistant |
Olivier Tramino |
casting assistant |
Editorial Department |
|
Ash Kohan |
colorist |
Music Department |
|
Mehrdad Arabi |
musician |
Mohamed Chaoua |
singer |
Omar Fadel |
musician / orchestrator |
Homayoun Khosravi |
musician |
Avi Sills |
musician |